Toutouwai: picture and sound

robin
Maori name: Toutouwai
Common name: North Island Robin

Scientific name: Petroica longipes
New Zealand Status: endemic
Bay of Islands: visible
Bird Sound:

Tags: New Zealand birds, Native wildlife, Toutouwai, Endemic

AIR nz PISwaitangiDOCexplore PISFN-Logo-Full-Colour-CMYK 0Fullers GreatSights pos RGBjoyce fisher charitible trustlotterygb PISNRC Logo