House Sparrow: picture and sound

House Sparrow
Common name: Passer domesticus
Scientific name: Passer domesticus

New Zealand Status: not native
Bay of Islands: visible
Bird Sound:


Image © Alan Tennyson

Tags: New Zealand birds, not native, House Sparrow

AIR nz PISwaitangiDOCexplore PISFN-Logo-Full-Colour-CMYK 0Fullers GreatSights pos RGBjoyce fisher charitible trustlotterygb PISNRC Logo